Home · Rankings · Rhoback

Edition 1b pull · segment data. The brand totals on this page are from the Edition 1b pull, observed Oct 28, 2026 — and the subcategory table below is Edition 1b segment data too, pulled Oct 28, 2026, keyword-measured in the gender clothing category.

Rhoback (Men)

Men's clothing only · Golf & Prep · Edition 1b pull · segment data

#14of 91 by R2R rating
Edition 1b · Pulled Oct 28, 2026
Sold7,100+
Past 90 days
Avail4,500+
Listings live at pull
STR158%
Sold ÷ avail
ASP90$48.47
Avg sold price, 90d
ASP365$50.64
Avg sold price, 365d
R2R Rating76.47
The Reseller Report Rating
VerdictBuy
From the R2R rating and STR — bands are on the Methodology page
ERPY$355.09
Yearly pace projection per listing slot

Subcategories, Ranked By R2R Rating

Where the money hides inside the brand — and where the traps are. The segment table matters more than the brand average.

SubcategorySoldAvailSTRASP90ASP365R2R RatingERPYVerdict
1. Hoodies & Sweatshirts835240348%$53.92$58.18187.60$900Buy
2. Polos4,200+3,300+127%$48.59$49.8661.84$282Buy
3. Coats, Jackets & Vests thin — read with care737795%$57.09$60.5554.13$255Buy
4. Activewear Pants thin — read with care191185103%$43.01$51.2544.41$235Buy
5. Sweaters thin — read with care19460832%$48.29$51.6615.41$73Extreme Caution
6. Activewear Tops thin — read with care New series — the keyword population collapsed (1,000+ → 77 sold); fresh figure published with no delta, trend starts this edition.7730126%$46.69$51.3611.94$58Extreme Caution
7. Shorts Not measurable this edition — the research pool dissolved into the brand-wide pool (its sold price ranges are identical to the polo row’s). Dashed rather than invented.————————
8. T-Shirts Not measurable this edition — the pool is contaminated throughout with polos, quarter-zips and hoodies. Dashed rather than invented.————————

Then Vs. Now

Rhoback against its original pull from the '23/'24 era — the brand-level comparison is the solid one.

Sold (90d)1,300 → 7,100+
×5.5 volume
Avail364 → 4,500+
×12.4 supply
STR357% → 158%
cooled, still strong
ASP90$56.74 → $48.47
−15%
R2R202.64 → 76.47
−3.61 this edition
ERPY$922.22 → $355.09
still elite

Reading This Brand

The Quarter-Zip Is The Brand Now

The top segments are dominated by quarter-zip pullovers — which also spill into the Sweaters and Jackets rows. Hoodies at 348% STR / $899.71 ERPY in Edition 1b is really "hoodies + the QZ complex" — and the average price reproduced to the cent ($53.92) while the row tightened +9.94.

Polos Are The Volume Engine, Not The Star

4,200+ of the brand's ~7,100 quarterly sales — but 3,300+ listings are chasing them, so the ERPY is a workmanlike $282.01. The engine cooled −7.24 this edition on new supply.

Sweaters Is The Trap

608 available vs. 194 sold — the glut row. Much of that supply is mis-categorized quarter-zips, which is exactly why the segment view exists.

Two Rows Can't Be Measured This Edition

Shorts and T-Shirts are dashed in Edition 1b: their research pools dissolved into the brand-wide keyword pool (the Shorts pool's price ranges are literally identical to the polo row's), so no honest rating exists this week. They will be back when the pools separate.

Prefer the interactive version? See the full interactive report — sortable tables, search, and the weekly Racky hunt.